YALC Reading Update

YALC is about 11 days away and my TBR for this is going absolutely terribly! I’ve got so many left that I want to read but I think I’m going to have to make priorities on which ones I want to get read now.. I’ve listed below all of the books that I have yet to read but the ones in bold will be the ones I’m hoping to get done within the 11 days..

  1. Mime Order by Samantha Shannon
  2. Song Rising by Samantha Shannon
  3. The Girl The Sea Gave Back by Adrienne Young
  4. Manifesto on How To Be Interesting by Holly Bourne
  5. Soulmates by Holly Bourne
  6. Sweet Black Waves by K K Perez
  7. Radio Silence by Alice Oseman
  8. I Was Born For This by Alice Oseman
  9. This Savage Song by V E Schwab
  10. This Dark Duet by V E Schwab
  11. Vicious by V E Schwab
  12. Vengeful by V E Schwab
  13. The Novice by Taran Matharu
  14. Quiet At The End of The World by Lauren James
  15. Zenith by Sasha Alsberg

Below are all of the books that I’m taking which does include my unread books as I will probably take them with me!

Friday

  1. Summer Bird Blue by Akemi Dawn Bowman (12pm)
  2. Starfish by Akemi Dawn Bowman (12pm)
  3. Soulmates by Holly Bourne (12pm)
  4. The Manifesto on How To Be Interesting by Holly Bourne (12pm)
  5. Fierce Fragile Hearts by Sara Barnard (12pm)
  6. Beautiful Broken Things by Sara Barnard (12pm)
  7. Goodbye, Perfect by Sara Barnard (12pm)
  8. A Quiet Kind of Thunder by Sara Barnard (12pm)
  9. Floored by Sara Barnard (12pm)
  10. Sweet Black Waves by Kristina Perez (1pm)
  11. Heartstopper vol 1 by Alice Oseman (3pm)
  12. Heartstopper vol 2 by Alice Oseman (3pm)
  13. Solitaire by Alice Oseman (3pm)
  14. Radio Silence by Alice Oseman (3pm)
  15. I Was Born For This by Alice Oseman (3pm)
  16. The Exact Opposite of Okay by Laura Steven (3pm)
  17. A Girl Called Shameless by Laura Steven (3pm)

Saturday

  1. Sin Eaters Daughter by Melinda Salisbury (11am)
  2. Sleeping Prince by Melinda Salisbury (11am)
  3. Scarecrow Queen by Melinda Salisbury (11am)
  4. Floored by Melinda Salisbury (11am)
  5. The Near Witch by V E Schwab (11am)
  6. A Darker Shade of Magic by V E Schwab (11am)
  7. A Gathering of Shadows by V E Schwab (11am)
  8. This Savage Song by V E Schwab (11am)
  9. Our Dark Duet by V E Schwab (11am)
  10. City of Ghosts by V E Schwab (11am)
  11. Dark Vault by V E Schwab (11am)
  12. Vicious by V E Schwab (11am)
  13. Vengeful by V E Schwab (11am)
  14. Tarnished City by Vic James MAYBE (11am)
  15. Bright Ruin by Vic James MAYBE (11am)
  16. A Good Girls Guide To Murder by Holly Jackson (1pm)
  17. The Sharp Edge of a Snowflake by Sif Sigmarsdottir (1pm)
  18. The Belles by Dhonielle Clayton (2pm)
  19. Everlasting Rose by Dhonielle Clayton (2pm)
  20. Undercover Princess by Connie Glynn (3pm/5pm)
  21. Princess in Practice by Connie Glynn (3pm/5pm)
  22. The Paper and Hearts Society ARC by Lucy Powrie (3pm/5pm)
  23. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by J K Rowling Jim Kay (3pm)
  24. Meat Market by Juno Dawson (4pm)

Sunday

  1. Sky in the Deep by Adrienne Young (11am)
  2. Sky in the Deep by Adrienne Young ARC (11am)
  3. The Girl The Sea Gave Back by Adrienne Young ARC (11am)
  4. Viper by Bex Hogan (11am)
  5. Viper by Bex Hogan ARC (11am)
  6. The Devouring Gray by Christina Lynn Herman (11am)
  7. We Are Blood and Thunder by Kesia Lupo (11am)
  8. Twisted Tree by Rachel Burge  (11am)
  9. The Bone Season by Samantha Shannon (2pm/5pm)
  10. The Mime Order by Samantha Shannon (2pm/5pm)
  11. Song Rising by Samantha Shannon (2pm/5pm)
  12. The Chosen ARC by Taran Matharu (2pm/5pm)
  13. The Novice by Taran Matharu (2pm/5pm)
  14. Loneliest Girl in the Universe by Lauren James (2pm)
  15. Quiet at the End of the World by Lauren James (2pm)
  16. Zenith by Sasha Alsberg (2pm)
  17. Dread Nation by Justina Ireland (3pm/5pm)
  18. Girls of Paper and Fire by Natasha Ngan (3pm/5pm)
  19. Girls of Paper and Fire ARC by Natasha Ngan (3pm/5pm)

Leave a Reply